Memorandum of Understanding has been signed
The Memorandum of Understanding has been signed between the Ministry of Education and the National Confederation of Entrepreneurs (Employers) Organizations of Azerbaijan Republic (AEC).The Memorandum was signed by the Minister of the Education and the President of Confederation. Signed document considers the further development of relations between the Confederation and the Ministry of Education, joint activity on preparation of enhanced intellectual specialists to be involved in the rapid developing economy conditions.
On signing ceremony Mr. Mikayil Jabbbarov, Minister of Education and Mr. Mammad Musayev, President of AEC have mentioned the importance of signing document for deepening of further cooperation between two organizations in preparation of high level national specialists, involvement of both organizations in joint projects on education, VET issues and attracting more business environment to these processes.