International fruit and vegetable fair
Dear Ladies and Gentlemen!
It is our honor to invite you to participate at the«International fruit and vegetable fair», which will be held in Tashkent on September 6-8, 2017.
The main purpose of the fair is:
-a wide introduction of vegetables, fruits, grapes and melons with unique qualities, as well as processed products produced in Uzbekistan, ecologic clean fresh and processed vegetables, fruits, grapes, melons, and watermelons;
-Establishing long-term and reciprocal partnership relations between the fruits and vegetables producers, processing enterprises and foreign companies -importers, conclusion export contracts.
Also, within the framework of the fair will be held the roundtables and bilateral negotiations between the Uzbek fruits and vegetables exporters and consumers, as well as presentation of investment opportunities in agriculture and food industry of Uzbekistan.
Organizers of this fair are «Uzbekoziqovqatxolding»Holding Company,«Uzbekvinosanoatxolding» Holding Company, Association «Uzbekozikovkatzaxira», «Uzagroexport» JSC,«NEC Uzexpocentre» JSC and «Directorate of the International fruit and vegetable fair»Ltd.
The participation at “International fruit and vegetable fair” is free of charge.
Feel free to contact us for any reason at or by phone: (+99871) 246 44 15.